AMS Order

ams stands

Dispatch Times

All AMS Stands are made to order. We do not normally hold off the shelf stands due to the many customised options we are asked for by customers.
Therefore we aim to dispatch your items in approximately 10 working days, this does NOT include weekends or UK bank holidays, over 90% of stands are dispatched in this time. At busy times this may be slightly longer. Dispatch times do not include delivery times by couriers or the postal service. Overseas deliveries can take several weeks. Please take this into consideration when ordering.
You will normally be contacted by Email within 2 Working days to confirm estimated dispatch times.

You can place your AMS order by clicking on the PayPal button* for each item required or by contacting us via the contact page. Where you have the option to make payment by Bank Transfer

*when ordering via PayPal, please ensure the delivery address is correct as we cannot ship to any other address. Please also be aware we cannot send to PO Box addresses.

All orders are subject to our terms and conditions.


UK Mainland Shipping

Free UK delivery on orders over £150.00*
£12.50 UK Delivery for orders under £150.00*
£3.50 UK Delivery for orders under £5.00*

Payments can be made by BACS, Paypal or Cheque.

*Please see below for International, Highlands, Island & Ireland Orders

International orders!

Please contact us for all international orders where we can give you an exact price for delivery. We will then send you over an invoice where you can make payments by Bank Transfer, Cheque or PayPal.

International Shipping costs*

STANDUS/CanadaAustraliaEU
Stomp Rack52.0083.0022.00
Minor 37 / 4937.0055.0017.00
Minor 6150.0050.0022.00
Command80.00143.0025.00
Major / XL50.0077.0022.00
Tower V / B45.0065.0017.00
Tower M39.0055.0017.00
Tower E39.0055.0017.00
Micro20.0020.0015.00
Studio Stand83.00132.0050.00
Piggyback35.0077.0017.00

*These shipping costs are per stand, multiple quantities may cost more however we will endeavor to combine orders wherever possible. These prices are an estimate and are liable to change at any time. Once your order has been made we will contact you to with the exact cost of shipping.

These prices do not include Local customs and import duties which may be charged upon delivery and are the responsibility of the buyer.

If your country is not listed here or you any further queries regarding these costs please contact us.